Kingfisher Timetable

With over 100 classes a week we have something to suit your fitness goals.

Classes must be booked via the Fitsense App or with reception. Please cancel the class if you can not attend to allow other members to use the space. If cancelling less than 2 hours before, you will need to call the club on 0161 975 5152. Failure to attend or cancel may result in a temporary block on your member app.

For every body that moves

MONDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
07.15 – 07.45 Circuits Kelly Endurance
09.15 – 09.45 Spin Ryan Spin studio
10.00 – 10.30 Body Tone Kelly Endurance
10.45 – 11.15 Aqua Kelly Pool area
11.15 – 11.45 Aqua Kelly Pool area
11.30 – 12.30 Mat Pilates Annie Harmony
12.30 – 13.15 Breathwork Ruth Harmony
13.30 – 14.30 Baby Yoga Ruth Endurance
17.00 – 17.45 Zumba Lena Endurance
17.45 – 18.30 HIIT Mayeeshah Endurance
18.30 – 19.00 Bar Blast Mayeeshah Endurance
18.30 – 19.15 Boxercise Matt Harmony
19.15 – 19.45 Spin Mayeeshah Spin studio
19.30 – 20.30 Yoga Clare Endurance
TUESDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
07.15 – 07.45 HIIT Kelly Endurance
09.30 – 10.00 Spin Ash Spin studio
09.30 – 10.15 Body Blast Dawn Endurance
10.30 – 11.00 Stretch Out Will Endurance
11.15 – 12.15 Piloga Fenia Endurance
12.30 – 13.30 Mobilise Ruth Harmony
17.20 – 18.05 Bar Blast Matt Endurance
17.30 – 18.15 Spin Mayeeshah Spin studio
18.15 – 19.00 Bar Blast Matt Endurance
19.00 – 19.30 Stretch & Tone Mayeeshah Endurance
19.00 – 19.30 Ab Attack Matt Harmony
19.30 – 20.15 Zumba Lena Endurance
19.45 – 20.30 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
20.35 – 21.20 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
WEDNESDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
07.15 – 07.45 Boxercise Kelly Endurance
07.50 – 08.35 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
08.30 – 09.15 Fitball Dawn Endurance
09.30 – 10.00 Spin Ash Spin studio
09.30 – 10.15 Stretch & Tone Dawn Endurance
10.30 – 11.00 HIIT Kelly Endurance
11.15 – 12.15 Tai Chi Ivan Harmony
12.30 – 13.30 Physiflex Matt Jenkinson Harmony
17.15 – 17.45 HIIT Matt Endurance
17.15 – 18.15 Physi-yo Matt Jenkinson Harmony
17.45- 18.30 Boxercise Matt Endurance
17.30 – 18.00 Aqua Alan Pool area
18.00 – 18.30 Aqua Alan Pool area
18.15 – 19.00 Zumba Lena Harmony
18.30 – 19.00 Ab Attack Matt Endurance
18.40- 19.15 Spin Alan Spin studio
19.15 – 20.15 Yoga Alan Harmony
20.00 – 20.30 Boxercise Matt Endurance
20.00 – 20.45 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
THURSDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
07.00 – 07.45 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
07.15 – 07.45 Body Blast Will Endurance
09.15 – 09.45 Legs, Bums & Tums Will Endurance
10.00 – 10.30 Spin Will Spin studio
10.00 – 10.45 Zumba Jade Endurance
10.45 – 11.45 Yoga Ruth Harmony
11.45 – 12.30 Meditation Ruth Harmony
12.45 – 13.45 Over 60’s Strength Matt Jenkinson Harmony
14.00 – 14.30 Aqua Alan Pool area
14.30 – 15.00 Aqua Kelly Pool area
17.15 – 18.00 DDP Yoga Alan Harmony
17.15 – 18.00 Legs, Bums & Tums Kelly Endurance
18.00 – 19.00 Yoga Fenia Harmony
18.15 – 18.45 Spin Ash Spin studio
19.00 – 19.45 Body Tone Kelly Endurance
19.10 – 19.40 HIIT Step Alan Harmony
19.45 – 20.15 Stretch and Tone Mayeeshah Endurance
20.50- 21.35 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
FRIDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
09.15 – 09.45 HITT Step Alan Endurance
09.45 – 10.15 Body Tone Matt Endurance
10.00 – 10.30 Aqua Alan Pool area
10.30 – 11.00 Aqua Alan Pool area
10.30 – 11.00 Spin Ash Spin studio
11.15 – 12.15 Yoga Alan Harmony
13.20 – 14.05 Reformer Pilates Annie Harmony
13.30 – 14.30 DDP Yoga Alan Endurance
17.00 – 17.30 Power stations Will Endurance
17.30 – 18.00 Insanity Will Endurance
17.30 – 18.15 Mat Pilates Dominique Harmony
18.15 – 19.00 Zumba Lena Endurance
19.00 – 19.30 Stretch & Tone Will Endurance
20.00 – 21.00 Candlelit Yoga (Monthly) Ruth Harmony
20.00 – 21.00 Relaxation        (Monthly) Jane Fox Harmony
20.00 – 21.00 Clubbercise      (Monthly) Hannah Endurance
SATURDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
08.45 – 09.15 Ab Attack Kelly Endurance
09.15 – 10.00 Legs, Bums & Tums Kelly Endurance
09.30 – 10.30 Beginners Strength Matt Harmony
10.00 – 12.00 Family Swim Pool area
10.15 – 10.45 Bootcamp Kelly Endurance
10.45 – 11.15 Physi – Yo Matt Harmony
11.00 – 11.45 Spin Will Spin studio
11.15 – 12.15 Flo-Yoga Ruth Endurance
11.30 – 12.15 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
12.25 – 13.25 Pregnancy Yoga Ruth Endurance
12.30 – 13.15 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
14.00 – 14.55 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
SUNDAY
Time Class Instructor Studio
08.45 – 09.15 HITT Step Alan Endurance
09.30 – 10.00 Spin Alan Spin studio
10.15 – 11.00 Legs, bums & tums Mayeeshah Endurance
11.00 – 12.00 DDP Yoga Alan Endurance
11.30 – 12.15 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
13.00 – 13.45 Reformer Pilates Dominique Harmony
15.00 – 16.00 Mat Pilates Dominique Harmony

We would like your feedback on our classes

This can be done on the app by clicking the feedback icon

Get in Touch

Kingfisher Health Club

Houldsworth Mill, Broadstone Road,
Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
SK5 6DD

Tel: 0161 975 5152
Email: info@kingfisherhealthclub.com

Opening Hours

Monday to Friday 6.30am – 10.00pm

(Last entry 9pm – Gym & Pool close 9.45pm)

Saturday & Sunday 8.00am – 5.00pm

(Last entry 4pm – Gym & Pool close 4.45pm)

Please note opening times may vary during bank holidays and the Christmas period